Classics Undergraduate Courses FALL 2017

LATIN

Latin UN1101.001 Elementary 1 (Simone) - MWF 10:10am-11:25am
Latin UN1101.002 Elementary 1 (Ish Shalom) - MW 4:10pm-6:00pm
Latin UN1102.001 Elementary 2 (de Klerk) - TR 4:10pm-6:00pm
Latin UN1121.001 Intensive Elementary (Brassel) - TR 6:10pm-8:00pm
Latin UN2101.001 Intermediate 1: Cicero + Catullus (Franklin) - TRF 10:10am-11:25am
Latin UN2101.002 Intermediate 1: Cicero + Catullus (Sokolowski) - MW 6:10pm-8:00pm
Latin UN2102.001 Intermediate 2 - (Power) TR 6:10pm-8:00pm
Latin UN3012 Augustan Poetry - (Krasne) TR 4:10pm-5:25pm
Latin UN3033 Medieval Latin (Franklin) - TR 2:40pm-3:55pm
Latin UN3309 Roman Comedy - (Krasne) MW 10:10am-11:25am
Latin UN3980 Postbacc seminar (Scharffenberger) - R 4:10pm-6:00pm
Latin UN3996 Major Seminar (Folch) - R 4:10pm-6:00pm
Latin GU4009 Caesar, Civil War (Volk) - MW 2:40pm-3:55pm
Latin GU4105 Latin Survey: Literature of the Roman Republic (Volk) - MW 4:10pm-6:00pm
Latin GU4139 Latin Prose Composition (Milnor) - TR 11:40am-12:55pm
Latin GR8008 Sallust and Tacitus (Gillespie) - M 10:10am-12:00pm

GREEK

Greek UN1101.001 Elementary 1 (Martzavou) - MWF 1:10pm-2:25pm
Greek UN1101.002 Elementary 1 (Heintges) - TR 6:10pm-8pm
Greek UN1102.001 Elementary 2 (Dimitropoulos) - TRF 11:40am-12:55pm
Greek UN1121.001 Intensive Elementary (Melvin) - TRF 11:40am-12:55pm
Greek UN2101.001 Intermediate: Prose (James) - MWF 11:40am-12:55pm
Greek UN2102.001 Intermediate: Homer (Steiner) - TRF 11:40am-12:55pm
Greek UN3309 Aristophanes (Foley) - TR 1:10pm-2:25pm
Greek UN3980 Postbacc seminar (Scharffenberger) - R 4:10pm-6:00pm
Greek UN3996 Major Seminar (Folch) - R 4:10pm-6:00pm
Greek GU4009 Plato (Folch) - TR 2:40pm-3:55pm
Greek GU4105 Greek survey: Greek literature 800-400BC (Steiner) - TR 2:10pm-4:00pm
Greek GR4140 Greek Stylistics (Scharffenberger) - TR 10:10am-11:25am
Greek GR8495 Embodiment and Materiality in Greek Tragedy (Worman) - W 10:10am-12:00pm

ANCIENT STUDIES/COURSES IN TRANSLATION

Ancient Studies UN3996 Major Seminar (Folch) - R 4:10pm-6:00pm
Classical Literature (CLLT) UN 3132 Mythology (Foley) - TR 2:40pm-3:55pm
Classical Civilization (CLCV) UN3005 Race/Ethnicity in the Greco-Roman World (Gillespie) - TR 10:10am-11:25am
Classical Civilization (CLCV) UN3101 Archaeology of Ancient Egypt and Nubia (Morris) - MW 1:10pm-2:25pm
Classical Literature (CLLT) GU4300 The Classical Tradition (Krasne) - MW 2:40pm-3:55pm